Tanner Scanlon

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073073987

Tanner Scanlon OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

He is located at 4915 Charlestown Road in New Albany, IN 47150. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Balance Issues, Brain Damage, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stroke, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073073987. Appointment can be made via the phone number (812) 945-5221.

Conditions treated

Tanner Scanlon, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Tanner Scanlon.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Medicare Enrollment

Tanner Scanlon is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Occupational Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Empowerme Rehabilitation Kentucky, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 14 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Steven Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3104 Blackiston Boulevard New Albany, 47150, IN
Hannah Nicole Decker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2152 South Hurstbourne Parkway Louisville, 40220, KY
Kendra Deark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Silvercrest Drive New Albany, 47150, IN
Rachel Loran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4915 Charlestown Road New Albany, 47150, IN
Rachel Nolan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 103 Sidney Court New Albany, 47150, IN
Deanna Wallace
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4915 Charlestown Road New Albany, 47150, IN
Leah Reed
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 4212 Charlestown Road New Albany, 47150, IN
Erika Prescott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5181 Charlestown Crossing Way New Albany, 47150, IN
Melissa Gettelfinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4915 Charlestown Road New Albany, 47150, IN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Tanner Scanlon treat?

Tanner Scanlon provides treatment for Autism, Balance Issues, Brain Damage, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stroke, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Tanner Scanlon?

Tanner Scanlon's office is located at 4915 Charlestown Road in New Albany, IN 47150.

Does Tanner Scanlon accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Tanner Scanlon accepts insurance.